2013 Illinois Sweepstakes:

6th Overall Sweep. Points

2nd in Blacks

3rd in Otters

 

2013 National Sweepstakes:

none to report

     2013 Show Winnings:    

Wins away from home

2013 Totals: LEGS - 10

TOTAL SHOWS - 11

Best in Show - 0

Best 4 class - 0

Best of Breed - 3

Best Opposite Breed - 1

Best of Variety - 4

Best of Opp. Variety - 0

1st in Class - 2


 

2013 Show Winnings:

March 2 - NEMORBA - Palmyra, MO

( Show A - Judge - John Grimm )

BOB - FFR's Brooklynn - Leg

BOV - FFR's Ella - Leg

( Show B - Judge - Mark Jacobs )

BOB - FFR's Brooklynn - Leg


March 9 - MERBA - Highland, IL

( Show A - Judge - Caleb Thomas )

3/7 - FFR's FR277 - Broken Jr. Doe

( Show B - Judge - Mark Jacobs )

2/7 - FFR's FR277 - Broken Jr Doe

1/3 - FFR's FR280 - Otter Sr Doe

BOV black - FFR's Brooklynn - Leg


March 23 - IRBA - Bloomington, IL

( Show A - Judge - Tonna Thomas )

BOSV black - FFR's Brooklynn

3/6 - FFR's Ella - Broken Jr. Doe

( Show B - Judge - Danny Long )

3/6 - FFR's Ella - Broken Jr. Doe


April 7 - SRBC - Springfield, IL

( Show A - Judge - Mark Jacobs )

BOSV black - FFR's Brooklynn

2/6 - FFR's Ella - Broken Jr. Doe

( Show B - Judge - Joel Marshall )

BOV black - FFR's Brooklynn - Leg

BOS - FFR's Ella - Leg


April 20 - KIAM - Benton, IL

( Show A - Judge - Donyelle Shultz )

1/7 - FFR's Gracie - Broken Jr. Doe - Leg


May 4 - Midland, MI - MR Nationals

( Judge - Josh Humphries )

3/24 FUR - FFR's Brooklynn - Black Sr. Doe


May 5 - Midland, MI - MR Specialty

( Judge - Scott Rodriguez )

12/26 - FFR's Ella - B/Black Sr. Doe


May 11 - Livingston Co. RBA - Pontiac, IL

( Show A - Judge - Butch Hall )

BOS - FFR's FR314 - Otter Jr. Doe

1/6 - FFR's Ella - Broken Jr. Doe

2/6 - FFR's Gracie - Broken Jr. Doe

( Show B - Judge - Joel Marshal )

BOB - FFR's Gracie - Broken Jr. Doe - Leg<

2/6 - FFR's Ella - Broken Jr. Doe


May 18 - Montgomery County RBA - Mont. City, MO

( Show A - Judge - David Boering )

2/9 - FFR's Gracie - Broken Jr. Doe

( Show B - Judge - Bridgette Armstrong )

4/7 - FFR's Thomas - Broken Sr. Buck

5/9 - FFR's Ella - Broken Sr. Doe

1/9 - FFR's Gracie - Broken Jr. Doe - Leg


June 29 - Macoupin co. Fair - Carlinville, IL

1/2 - FFR's Percy

1/1 - FFR's Rose Dust

2/4 - FFR's Thomas

3/3 - FFR's Gracie

 


July 6 - Jersey co. Fair - Jerseyville, IL

1/4 - FFR's Thomas

1/5 - FFR's Gracie

3/6 - FFR's Mimic

4/8 - FFR's Rose Dust

4/6 - FFR's FR343

 


Aug 25 - Bloomington RBA - Bloomingotn, IL

( Show A - Judge - Bob Price )

2/4 - FFR's 343 - Broken Jr. Doe

( Show B - Judge - Mike Avesing )

2/4 - FFR's 352 - Broken Jr. Doe


Oct 5 - Monroe County RBA - Waterloo, IL

( Show A - Judge - Robert Dietzman )

BOV - FFR's Jasmine - Otter Sr. Doe - Leg

3/5 - FFR's Levi - REW Jr. Buck

( Show B - Judge - Tom Bergner )

1/2 - FFR's Avery - Black Jr. Doe

2/4 - FFR's Ryder - Broken Jr.Buck

2/3 - FFR's Tootsie - Otter Jr. Doe


Oct 19 - KIAM RBA - Benton, IL

( Show A - Judge - Dr. Lee Engel )

1/4 - FFR's Avery - Black Jr. Doe

3/6 - FFR's Ryder - Broken Jr.Buck

( Show B - Judge - Ray Hall )

2/6 - FFR's Jayda - Broken Jr. Doe